Saturday Night Album Special

With Kurt Anthony

Scheduled on

Saturday 6:00 pm 7:00 pm

classic albums in their entirety

Tagged as:
Every Saturday Night on Mojo 92.5 we will play a classic album in in its entirety!


 


Join your host Kurt Anthony every Saturday Night starting at 6pm for the

Saturday Night Album Special!


Every Saturday Night on Mojo 92.5 we will play a classic album in in its entirety!
 
Join your host Kurt Anthony every Saturday Night starting at 6pm for the
Saturday Night Album Special!
For a list of some of the albums already featured CLICK HERE.

 


Read more

Saturday Night Album Special crew

AKA: “Major” Daniel George Peckenpaugh, Merganthaler, Route 66,Miller Daniel George Miller was born on his Mother’s Birthday, September 7, 1932 in Good Samaritan Hospital, Cincinnati, Ohio. Graduated from Western Hills High School, attended Cincinnati College of Pharmacy one year and then joined the U.S. Army for a two year stint during the Korean conflict. The […]

Integer sollicitudin pretium ex vestibulum vulputate. Maecenas risus ante, ultrices id erat non, pellentesque semper eros. Fusce eu rhoncus lorem. Cras hendrerit ipsum erat, ut ultrices turpis tincidunt at. Vestibulum risus enim, sodales in sagittis vitae, mattis a libero. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse ultricies, justo in volutpat dignissim, nisl magna […]

A little bit more about Charlie………………………………I grew up on a farm 25 miles south of Fargo and after a short stint at NDSU, I ended up in the U.S. Army and spent a year in Viet Nam working on Helicopter gun ships. I do support all of our great troops around the world supporting our […]


Mojo92.5

Mojo925

Current track
TITLE
ARTIST