Rob Griggs

Presented by Rob Griggs

Scheduled on

Monday 3:00 pm 6:00 pm
Tuesday 3:00 pm 6:00 pm
Wednesday 3:00 pm 6:00 pm
Thursday 3:00 pm 6:00 pm
Friday 3:00 pm 6:00 pm

Rob Griggs

Tagged as:
Email Rob Griggs at rgriggs@wordoflifebillings.org

rgriggs@wordoflifebillings.org

Rob is passionate about being involved in simple, replicable, Christ-centered ministry that includes worship, teaching and discipleship. As the Associate Pastor for Word of Life, Rob does what he’s done throughout his many years in vocational and volunteer ministry: weekend team and staff leadership; mentoring and coaching; oversight of various ministries; weekend service teaching; weddings and funerals.  Since 1992, Rob has served in other ministry roles -from cleaning toilets and vacuuming floors, to leading worship and a high school ministry for a mega church.  Rob also served our denomination as a District Youth Rep and a District Liaison.  Rob and Tammy have been happily married since 1985; they have one daughter, Alicia.  Some of Rob’s hobbies and interests include motorcycling, drives with Tammy, electric RC airplanes, guitar, reading, alone time, and laughter. And yes, he is the Sunday evening weatherman on KTVQ Television!


Read more

Rob Griggs crew

AKA: “Major” Daniel George Peckenpaugh, Merganthaler, Route 66,Miller Daniel George Miller was born on his Mother’s Birthday, September 7, 1932 in Good Samaritan Hospital, Cincinnati, Ohio. Graduated from Western Hills High School, attended Cincinnati College of Pharmacy one year and then joined the U.S. Army for a two year stint during the Korean conflict. The […]

Integer sollicitudin pretium ex vestibulum vulputate. Maecenas risus ante, ultrices id erat non, pellentesque semper eros. Fusce eu rhoncus lorem. Cras hendrerit ipsum erat, ut ultrices turpis tincidunt at. Vestibulum risus enim, sodales in sagittis vitae, mattis a libero. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Suspendisse ultricies, justo in volutpat dignissim, nisl magna […]

A little bit more about Charlie………………………………I grew up on a farm 25 miles south of Fargo and after a short stint at NDSU, I ended up in the U.S. Army and spent a year in Viet Nam working on Helicopter gun ships. I do support all of our great troops around the world supporting our […]


Mojo92.5

Mojo925

Current track
TITLE
ARTIST